Riniken to Fosslia via Nordkapp 4th June - 25th July, 2008 |
Day 1 | Wed | 4th June | Riniken to Göggingen (D) |
Day 2 | Thu | 5th June | Göggingen to Neu Ulm |
Day 3 | Fri | 6th June | Neu Ulm to Marxheim |
Day 4 | Sat | 7th June | Marxheim to Bad Abbach |
Day 5 | Sun | 8th June | Bad Abbach to Windischbergerdorf |
Day 6 | Mon | 9th June | Windischbergerdorf to Plzen (CZ) |
Day 7 | Tue | 10th June | Plzen to Revnice |
Day 8 | Wed | 11th June | Revnice to Stara Boleslav |
Day 9 | Thu | 12th June | Stara Boleslav to Zeleny Brod |
Day 10 | Fri | 13th June | Zeleny Brod to Jelenia Gora (PL) |
Day 11 | Sat | 14th June | Jelenia Gora to Wraclav (Bresslau) |
Day 12 | Sun | 15th June | Wraclav (rest day) |
Day 13 | Mon | 16th June | Wraclav (Bresslau) to Warta |
Day 14 | Tue | 17th June | Warta to Skierniewica |
Day 15 | Wed | 18th June | Skierniewica to Marki |
Day 16 | Thu | 19th June | Marki to Ostrow Mazowiecka |
Days 17 & 18 | Sat | 20th & 21st June | Ostrow Mazowiecka to Lomza |
Day 19 | Sun | 22nd June | Lomza to Rajgrod |
Day 20 | Mon | 23rd June | Rajgrod to Szypliszki |
Day 21 | Tue | 24th June | Szypliszki to Kaunas (LT) |
Day 22 | Wed | 25th June | Kaunas to Panevezys |
Day 23 | Thu | 26th June | Panevezys to Birzai |
Day 24 | Fri | 27th June | Birzai to Motel near Gauja (LV) |
Day 25 | Sat | 28th June | Motel near Gauja to Mazsalaca |
Day 26 | Sun | 29th June | Mazsalaca to Pärnu (EST) |
Day 27 | Mon | 30th June | Pärnu to Tallinn - Helsinki (FIN) |
Day 28 | Tue | 1st July | Tallinn - Helsinki (FIN) to Järvenpää |
Day 29 | Wed | 2nd July | Järvenpää to Lahti |
Day 30 | Thu | 3rd July | Lahti to Sysmä |
Day 31 | Fri | 4th July | Sysmä to Jyväskylä |
Day 32 | Sat | 5th July | Jyväskylä to Viitasaari |
Day 33 | Sun | 6th July | Viitasaari to Pyhäsalmi |
Day 34 | Mon | 7th July | Pyhäsalmi to Pyhäntä |
Day 35 | Tue | 8th July | Pyhäntä to Utajärvi |
Day 36 | Wed | 9th July | Utajärvi (rest day) |
Day 37 | Thu | 10th July | Utajärvi to Pudasjärvi |
Day 38 | Fri | 11th July | Pudasjärvi to Lamminranta |
Day 39 | Sat | 12th July | Lamminranta to Marraskoski |
Day 40 | Sun | 13th July | Marraskoski to Kittilä |
Day 41 | Mon | 14th July | Kittilä to Pokka |
Day 42 | Tue | 15th July | Pokka to Kaamanen |
Day 43 | Wed | 16th July | Kaamanen to Karasjok (N) |
Day 44 | Thu | 17th July | Karasjok to Stabbursdalen |
Day 45 | Fri | 18th July | Stabbursdalen to Skipsfjord, Honningsvåg |
Day 46 | Sat | 19th July | Skipsfjord - Nordkapp - Skipsfjord |
Day 47 | Sun | 20th July | Skipsfjord - Gjesvær - Nordkapp - Knivskjelodden - Skipsfjord |
Day 48 | Mon | 21st July | Skipsfjord - Honningsvåg - Skipsfjord (no photos) |
Days 49 - 51 | Tue | 22nd - 24th July | Hurtigruten |
Day 52 | Fri | 25th July | Trondheim to Fosslia |