Day |
Date |
Route |
Distance Travelled (miles) |
Link to Journal Entry |
Link to Photos |
1 |
Sun 9 August |
Riniken - Zurich - Edinburgh - Livingstone |
|
|
|
2 |
Mon 10 August |
Livingstone - Rockcliffe - Kippford - Ayr - Irvine |
|
|
|
3 |
Tue 11 August |
Irvine - Rothesay - Kingarth (Isle of Bute) |
|
|
|
4 |
Wed 12 August |
Kingarth - Rothesay - Rhubodach Ferry - Portavadie Ferry - Tarbert - Campbeltown - Glenbarr (Kintyre) |
|
|
|
5 |
Thu 13 August |
Glenbarr - Campbeltown - Southend - Glenbarr |
|
|
|
6 |
Fri 14 August |
Glenbarr - Campbeltown - Lochranza Ferry - Brodick (Isle of Arran) |
|
|
|
7 |
Sat 15 August |
Goatfell (Arran) |
|
|
|
8 |
Sun 16 August |
Brodick - Machrie Moor (Arran) - Brodick |
|
|
|
9 |
Mon 17 August |
Brodick - Kildonan Bay (Arran) - Brodick |
|
|
|
10 |
Tue 18 August |
Brodick - Lochranza Ferry - Kintyre - Crianlarich |
|
|
|
11 |
Wed 19 August |
Crianlarich - Loch Tay - Perth |
|
|
|
12 |
Thu 20 August |
Perth - St Andrews |
|
|
|
13 |
Fri 21 August |
St Andrews - Edinburgh - Zurich - Riniken |
|
|
|